Post Your Topic
How To Apply For Kuwait Visit Visa Category: Kuwait
Kuwaitlocal Kuwaitlocal

You can apply visit visa for any of your family or relatives.

-          Your passport validity should be more than 6 months and Applicants passport validity should be also greater than 6 months

-       Your salary should be more than 250 KD

Step 1 – Apply for Relationship Affidavit - Go to your embassy and apply for relationship affidavit

 Documents Required – 1. Your Original Passport and Copy,

2. Your Original Civil ID and Copy,

3. Passport copy of the persons for whom you want to apply visit visa

4. For each applicant you have to submit Copy of your Passport and Civil ID

Fill the application form either you can type it in embassy or any translation and typing centers.

Once you submit the form, you will get relationship affidavit with in few hours, you just need one relationship affidavit certificate either it is one or more applicants.

 

Step 2 – Visit any Ministry of Foreign Affairs office, I visited the one which is located in Liberation Tower, Second Floor

-       Take a 5 KD stamp and apply it on the back of Relationship Affidavit Certificate

-       Submit it, They will apply Ministry Stamp and will give it back to you with in few minutes

 

Step 3 – Go to any Typing and Translation center and ask them type Visit Visa Application

They charge 1 KD for each applicant

Step 4 – Go to your governorate Immigration office and submit the application.

-       For each applicant you have to submit copy of your Passport, Civil ID and Work Permit.

-        

-       They will take original relationship affidavit certificate

They may ask you to come after few hours or next day

Step 5 – Visit immigration office , your visa will be ready to collect , Collect your visa apply 3 KD stamp on back of visit visa and give it back to the officer , he will stamp it for you.

-       Once visit visa is issued applicants has to travel within one month, after one month visa is invalid.

-       Send scan copy of the visit visa to the applicants

-       Before one day of their travel, you should go to the airport and submit original visit visa to the Airline carrier they are travelling and you have to pay 5 KD for each applicant.

If you have any queries just comment, I will reply

 

 

Report 0 05 Apr, 2016, 07:05 PM
0 559
05 Apr, 2016, 07:05 PM
559
Posted Comments
Related Topics
Kuwaitlocal
Where i can pay the electricit...
Posted by: Kuwaitlocal
1357 0
01 Jul, 2015, 08:44 PM
specimen
Financial assistance between p...
Posted by: specimen
1160 0
06 Aug, 2015, 12:51 AM
specimen
I'm here to help
Posted by: specimen
1127 0
03 Aug, 2015, 05:11 PM
BrianG
Q8Realtor - Beware
Posted by: BrianG
1105 0
16 Jul, 2016, 05:17 AM
MustaphaMahmood Finaid
We offer smart capital solutio...
Posted by: MustaphaMahmood Finaid
954 1
19 Jan, 2016, 04:04 AM
bizmoneysolution
Universal ssd chemical solutio...
Posted by: bizmoneysolution
936 0
23 Nov, 2015, 05:13 PM
MALIK
CASIO Watches Distributor
Posted by: MALIK
840 1
18 May, 2016, 04:31 PM
shahabaz64
Is Mazra visa transferable?
Posted by: shahabaz64
812 0
30 Jul, 2016, 10:37 PM
Kuwaitlocal
Is flying sky lanterns legal i...
Posted by: Kuwaitlocal
720 1
05 Mar, 2016, 09:34 AM
Infoindianmed
Best surgeons in india impart ...
Posted by: Infoindianmed
616 2
31 Mar, 2016, 11:01 AM